program 

Tickets - adults - 4€, students, seniors and ZŤP card owners - 2€

Reservation - tickets may be reserved by an e-mail divadlo@divadlozpasaze.sk or by a phone at 048 / 412 47 82. The reserved tickets may be picked up at the centre of festival service - PKO–ECC Banská Bystrica.

Place - PKO-ECC (the previous House of Culture) on the Námestie slobody 3 and HOTEL ARCADE on the Námestie SNP 5 in Banská Bystrica.

Program of festival and bulletin is available also in pdf format.

16.11. 

14.00Theatre from the Passage (SK) - Protected territory - PKO-ECC /KOMORNE HALL/
18.00Drama studio (CZ) - Nordost - PKO-ECC /KOMORNE HALL/
19.00"Chehen reception" - PKO-ECC /VESTIBULE CAFE/
20.30Stanica Žilina - Záriečie (SK) Schoolmates - PKO-ECC /BANQUETING HALL/
22.00Allstar Refjúdží Band - brass music, ska, rap, klezmer, dixieland, chinese opera, and armenian and kurdish melodies
23.00Los Del Caiman - Cuban quartet

17.11. 

09.00Workshops
10.00Woman´s side of War - lecture - Dijana Milošević, DAH Theatre Research Centre (RS) - PKO-ECC /CINEMA HALL/
11.00Chance ´89 and The Rabbi woman - lecture - Anna Grusková (SK) - PKO-ECC /CINEMA HALL/
13.00Contemporary Art in Gaza - video art - discussion with creators Mohammed al Hawajri, Raed Issa (PS) - PKO-ECC /CINEMA HALL/
14.00Short satirical movies (IL) - discussion with creators Yossi Atia and Itamar Rose - PKO-ECC /CINEMA HALL/
15.30In the track of freedom - lecture - Ondrej Krajňák, Nation's Memory Institute (SK) - PKO-ECC /CINEMA HALL/
16.30The Odnož Theatre (CZ) - Youth of Vasiľ Biľak - ARCADE HOTEL /SNP SQUARE/
17.30Re-culture (SK) - The awaking in garderobe - HOTEL ARCADE /SNP SQUARE/
19.00Markus Zohner Theater Compagnie and Multimedia Center (CH/KS) - The Last Supper - HOTEL ARCADE, /SNP SQUARE/
21.00Theatre Archa (CZ) - Dance through the Fence - PKO-ECC /ESTRADNA HALL/
23.00Afterparty - Barabura gipsy folk world music - PKO-ECC /VESTIBULE CAFE/

18.11. 

09.00Workshops
10.00Theater in Kosovo during and after the war - lecture - Jeton Neziraj, Multimedia center (KS) - PKO-ECC /CINEMA HALL/
11.00 Body In the Midst of Spirituality and Politics - lecture performance - Michal Murin (SK) - PKO-ECC /CINEMA HALL/
13.00Cowboys in Kosovo - movie screening - discussion with director Corinne van Egeraat (NL), 2004, 24 min. - PKO-ECC /CINEMA HALL/
14.00Cooking History - movie screening - Peter Kerekes (AT, SK, CZ), 2009, 86 min. - PKO-ECC /CINEMA HALL/
15.30The Fifth Commandment - lecture performance - Elia Arce, divadelná režisérka a Matthew Howard a Cameron White, veteráni z vojny v Iraku (USA) - PKO-ECC /CINEMA HALL/
19.00DAH Theatre Research Centre (RS) - Crossing the line - PKO-ECC /KOMORNE HALL/
21.00Muzeum Institute Ljubljana (SI) - Jelizaveta Bam - PKO-ECC /ESTRADNA HALL/
22.00Afterparty - Romano Ilo - gypsy, rom pom, jazz - PKO-ECC /VESTIBULE CAFE/